Policy Page

This Privacy Policy Is An Electronic Record In The Form Of An Electronic Contract Formed Under The Information Technology Act, 2000 And The Rules Made Thereunder And The Provisions Pertaining To Electronic Documents / Records In Various Statutes As Amended From Time To Time. This Privacy Policy Does Not Require Any Physical, Electronic Or Digital Signature. 

This Privacy Policy Is A Legally Binding Document Between You And SAMARA RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITED (Both Terms Defined Below). The Terms Of This Privacy Policy Will Be Effective Upon Your Acceptance Of The Same (Directly Or Indirectly In Electronic Form, By Clicking On Or By The Use Of The Website Or By Other Means) And Will Govern The Relationship Between You And Samara Retail India Private Limited For Your Use Of The Website (Defined Below). 

This Document Is Published And Shall Be Construed In Accordance With The Provisions Of The Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 Under Information Technology Act, 2000 As Amended From Time To Time; That Require Publishing Of The Privacy Policy For Collection, Use, Storage And Transfer Of Sensitive Personal Data Or Information.

Please Read This Privacy Policy Carefully. By Using The Website, You Indicate That You Understand, Agree And Consent To This Privacy Policy. If You Do Not Agree With The Terms Of This Privacy Policy, Please Do Not Use This Website. 

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by Samara Retail India Private Limited as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. 

Samara Retail India Private Limited and its subsidiaries and affiliates and Associate Companies (individually and/ or collectively, "Samara Retail India Private Limited") is/are concerned about the privacy of the data and information of users (including sellers and buyers/customers whether registered or non-registered) accessing, offering, selling or purchasing products or services on Samara Retail India Private Limited’s websites, mobile sites or mobile applications ("Website") on the Website and otherwise doing business with Samara Retail India Private Limited. 

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our" individually and collectively refer to each entity being part of the definition of Samara Retail India Private Limited and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users. This Privacy Policy is a contract between You and the respective Samara Retail India Private Limited entity whose Website You use or access or You otherwise deal with. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective Terms Of Use or other terms and condition of the respective Samara Retail India Private Limited entity and its respective Website or nature of business of the Website. 

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. 

By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website. 

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use. 

  •  Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information 

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose. 

In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address. 

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie".

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session. 

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. 

If you choose to buy on the Website, we collect information about your buying behaviour. 

If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders. 

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you. We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) may require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests. 

  • Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information 

  • We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.  

    In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website. 

    We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.  

    We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences. 

    Cookies 

    A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information. You can read more about cookie here

    You hereby represent to Samara Retail India Private Limited that: 

    • The Information you provide to Samara Retail India Private Limited from time to time is and shall be authentic, correct, current and updated and You have all the rights, permissions and consents as may be required to provide such Information to Samara Retail India Private Limited. 
    • Your providing the Information to Samara Retail India Private Limited and Samara Retail India Private Limited's consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third party agreement, laws, charter documents, judgments, orders and decrees. 
    • Samara Retail India Private Limited and each of Samara Retail India Private Limited entities officers, directors, contractors or agents shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the Information that You or any other user provide to Samara Retail India Private Limited. You shall indemnify and hold harmless Samara Retail India Private Limited and each of Samara Retail India Private Limited entities officers, directors, contracts or agents and any third party relying on the Information provided by You in the event You are in breach of this Privacy Policy including this provision and the immediately preceding provision above. 
    • Your Information will primarily be stored in electronic form however certain data can also be stored in physical form. We may enter into agreements with third parties (in or outside of India) to store or process your information or data. These third parties may have their own security standards to safeguard your information or data and we will on commercial reasonable basis require from such third parties to adopt reasonable security standards to safeguard your information / data. 

    Sharing of personal information 

    We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out. 

    We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent. 

    We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public. 

    We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information. 

    Links to Other Sites 

    Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Samara Retail India Private Limited is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites. 

    Security Precautions 

    Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. 

    Advertisements 

    We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. 

    Consent 

    By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

    Grievance Officer 

    In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below: 

    B2405, OBEROI SPLENDOR, JVLR, JOGESHWARI EAST, MUMBAI 400 060

    Phone : +91-8291667888

    Email : care@hausandkinder.com

    Refund & Return Policy

    Please note, we expect that If you have made a purchase at www.hausandkinder.com, you have read and are aware of the refund/ exchange policy stated below.

    Refund & Returns: 

    We allow refunds/ exchanges for 7 days from the date of the delivery.

    • For Initiating Return, kindly apply with your order id and register email id/ phone number on Return Requests.
    • For Returns:
      • A pick up will be organized by haus & kinder from the same address the product was delivered to.
      • Please hand over the product in its original condition preferably in the same box and envelop you received it in with all tags intact.
      • Refund will be initiated once we receive the product. Refunds will be processed through the same online mode within 10 working days.      
    • Order Cancellations are only accepted if the request is made within 12 hours of order placed.
    • In case of an exchange, kindly apply with your order id and register email id/ phone number on Exchange Requests and we will consider your request for an exchange depending on the issue.
    • Delivery charges for the exchanged product will apply as per our standard shipping policy.
    • Most items purchased from Hausandkinder.com are returnable within the return window, except those that are explicitly identified as not returnable are:

      Thankyou for Reading our Policy. For any clarification, Pls contact us on our Whatsapp or on our email: care@hausandkinder.com.

      Terms Of Service

      OVERVIEW

      This website is operated by Haus & Kinder. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Haus & Kinder. Haus & Kinder offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

      By visiting our site and/ or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by hyperlink. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.

      Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service.

      Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

      Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

      SECTION 1 - ONLINE STORE TERMS

      By agreeing to these Terms of Service, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.
      You may not use our products for any illegal or unauthorized purpose nor may you, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).
      You must not transmit any worms or viruses or any code of a destructive nature.
      A breach or violation of any of the Terms will result in an immediate termination of your Services.

      SECTION 2 - GENERAL CONDITIONS

      We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.
      You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.
      You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us.
      The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.

      SECTION 3 - ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION

      We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.
      This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.

      SECTION 4 - MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES

      Prices for our products are subject to change without notice.
      We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.
      We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

      SECTION 5 - PRODUCTS OR SERVICES (if applicable)

      Certain products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to return or exchange only according to our Return Policy.
      We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor's display of any color will be accurate.
      We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at anytime without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited.
      We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.

      SECTION 6 - ACCURACY OF BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION

      We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e‑mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors.

      You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.

      For more detail, please review our Returns Policy.

      SECTION 7 - OPTIONAL TOOLS

      We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.
      You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools.
      Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s).
      We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service.

      SECTION 8 - THIRD-PARTY LINKS

      Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties.
      Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.
      We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party's policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.

      SECTION 9 - USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS

      If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) To maintain any comments in confidence; (2) To pay compensation for any comments; or (3) To respond to any comments.
      We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.
      You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e‑mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

      SECTION 10 - PERSONAL INFORMATION

      Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy. Tap to view our Privacy Policy.

      SECTION 11 - ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS

      Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).
      We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.

      SECTION 12 - PROHIBITED USES

      In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) For any unlawful purpose; (b) To solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) To violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) To infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) To harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) To submit false or misleading information; (g) To upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) To collect or track the personal information of others; (i) To spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) For any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) To interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.

      SECTION 13 - DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

      We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free.
      We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable.
      You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you.
      You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided 'as is' and 'as available' for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement.
      In no case shall Haus & Kinder, our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

      SECTION 14 - INDEMNIFICATION

      You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Haus & Kinder and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

      SECTION 15 - SEVERABILITY

      In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

      SECTION 16 - TERMINATION

      The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes.
      These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site.
      If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).

      SECTION 17 - ENTIRE AGREEMENT

      The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.
      These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service).
      Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party.

      SECTION 18 - GOVERNING LAW

      These Terms of Service and any separate agreements whereby we provide you Services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India.

      SECTION 19 - CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE

      You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page.
      We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.

      SECTION 20 - CONTACT INFORMATION

      Questions about the Terms of Service should be sent to us at samararetail@gmail.com.

      Grievance Redressal

      Samara Retail India Pvt. Ltd – Grievance Officer

      In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under and the Consumer Protection Act, 2019 and the Consumer Protection (E-Commerce) Rules, 2020 the name and the contact details are provided below:

      1. Ms. Pratibha Joshi (Grievance Officer)

      Contact : 8291667888
      Email : care@hausandkinder.com

      2. Ms. Pallavi Sapre (Nodal Officer)

      Email : pallavis@hausandkinder.com

      Samara Retail India Pvt. Ltd.
      206, Jay Antariksh, Thakur House
      Marol Naka, Makwana Road
      Andheri East Mumbai 59

      To Register your complaint or query, click here